Hobart Miniature Car Club

Subtitle

Australian GT Results

 Race 1

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4
Phil Kalbfell108292627265.8586.1015.8475.992
Chris Madziara107272627276.0566.3126.0586.16
Rhys Filbee107262628276.116.2486.0416.079
Adrian Gray105272526276.235.8935.9425.978
John Batich105262428276.2936.25.85.963
Mal O May104262526276.2916.46.3576.25
Callan Thomas103242626276.2486.1526.1546.106
Dave Bantoft101242426276.1536.3946.0246.117
Rob Golley100232627246.26.2426.1546.121
Dave Gray100242525266.7216.4186.5246.417
Chris Priest95242125256.3526.3776.1136.194
Dennis Murray94232324246.7316.9336.5836.775
Bruce Thomas84202322196.9987.0366.9117.317
Thomas Males65161617168.6588.8198.7588.504

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Race 2

 

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3
Phil Kalbfell1294243443.9633.9853.895
Adrian Gray1284244423.9943.9664.016
Callan Thomas1244143404.0624.0714.088
Rob Golley1234141414.0093.9814.084
Chris Madziara1224042404.1684.1184.166
Rhys Filbee1224242384.1094.1724.167
Mal OMay1194040394.2734.2944.376
John Batich1173841384.2394.1344.278
Bruce Thomas1153641384.2854.24.194
Chris Priest1103737364.3564.3294.542
Dave Gray1083735364.4824.3724.594
Dennis Murray1043636324.4324.664.523
Thomas Males73736305.1894.684.9

 

Race 3

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4
Phil Kalbfell110282727285.9285.9845.835.89
Callan Thomas110272828276.1026.1535.9656.006
Adrian Gray110282627295.8986.0535.8195.749
Rob Golley107262628276.1346.0065.8825.982
Rhys Filbee107262629266.0866.3686.056.32
Bruce Thomas100232626256.4686.2956.2676.279
Dave Gray94222424246.5786.3036.6226.79
Thomas Males90222223237.2997.4347.1366.992
Chris Priest83202121217.4086.8386.9667.186

 

 

 

 

 

Race 4

 

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3
Adrian Gray892930305.895.7145.417
Rhys Filbee852729296.0265.8676.013
Bruce Thomas852829286.0355.996.062
Chris Madziara852829286.0876.0486.252
Callen Thomas842729286.235.9256.164
Phil Kalbfell832729276.025.8956.099
Mal OMay822728276.2526.2086.089
Rob Golley812827266.1986.1436.185
JOHN Batich812528286.0626.1426.206
Dave Bantoft812627286.2346.2516.408
Dennis Murray752525256.6736.6286.577
Chris Priest742426246.4776.466.563
Dave Gray732325256.7966.7116.85
Thomas Males612121197.7127.698.454

 

 Race 5

 

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3
Adrian Gray1304345423.9183.7743.897
Phil Kalbfell1264342413.884.0334.037
Rhys Filbee1244142414.1064.1144.158
Rob Golley1234142404.1684.1384.185
John Batich1204041394.1094.124.179
Mal OMay1204041394.1244.1294.227
Dave Bantoft1194041384.2674.1694.329
Dave Gray1133837384.3224.2574.384
Thomas Males943132315.4025.3075.437
Chris Priest932937274.344.3834.541

 

 Race 6

 

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4
John Batich112262829296.2756.0195.8555.856
Phil Kalbfell111272729285.9576.0195.7495.932
Rhys Filbee108262628286.2065.9995.9546.074
Callan Thomas108272726286.2196.0936.0276.061
Adrian Gray106252825286.3345.9585.7336.002
Dave Bantoft105262726266.1926.2666.2726.362
Bruce Thomas105242728266.4466.0896.1186.254
Rob Golley104272626256.2136.5446.1486.594
Mal O May103272527246.0926.2736.0996.233
Nick Golley100242525266.6146.3456.1096.335
Dave Gray99252126276.4746.8266.1566.181
Thomas Males90222224227.2267.1216.9527.392

 

Race 7

 

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3
Adrian Gray903030305.7145.8135.887
Phil Kalbfell862830285.9845.9276.027
Bruce Thomas862829296.0686.0886.238
Callen Thomas852928286.0836.1556.225
JOHN Batich852829286.0426.0016.036
Mal OMay842828286.126.1746.062
Chris Madziara832729276.1696.0596.275
Rob Golley832728286.2476.1426.22
Rhys Filbee832828276.086.1886.17
Dave Bantoft772526266.5346.4556.709
Thomas Males762525266.8766.8466.909
Chris Priest762525266.5656.4186.499
Dave Gray732324266.6626.6166.5
Dennis Murray50232077.0027.1457.248

 

 

Final points

 

  PlacingPoints   
DriverCarR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R1R2R3R4R5R6R7Total PointsDiscardFinal Points
Kalbfell P  11162222525252024242416720147
Gray A 42311512224232525212516521144
Filbee R. 36523392320212423231715117134
Thomas C. 7325 4419232421022221310131
Batich J. 58 951521180172125211230123
Golley R. 94484881722221822181813717120
O 'May M 67 769620190192017201150115
Thomas B. 13963 7313172023019231150115
Gray D.   101171381113161519131815131091396
Bantoft D. 8  10761018001619201689089
Maziara C. 25 4  72421022001986086
Males.T. 141381491211121301217141583083
Priest C. 1110 12  121516014001459059
Murray D 1212 11  141414015001255055
Priest C.   9 10  00170160033033
Golley N.      10 0000016016016

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race Track info

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Recent Photos