Hobart Miniature Car Club

Subtitle

BTCC Results

Race 1

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3
Phil Kalbfell1133738384.5664.6324.682
John Batich1083636364.5514.5024.66
Adrian Gray1073536364.7024.6034.722
Rob Golley1063537344.7714.6854.857
Mal OMay1053536344.8054.914.723
Rhys Filbee1013434334.7985.0155.103
Dave Bantoft1003335325.0515.0035.132
Dave Gray973133334.8525.1785.142
Chris Priest973233324.9975.1615.347
Thomas Males862931264.9144.9585.519

 

 

 

 

 

 Race 2

 

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3
Phil Kalbfell762526256.8416.8656.834
Chris Madziara762526256.6226.7696.883
Adrian Gray742425257.1056.8526.895
JOHN Batich742426246.6576.9366.902
Rhys Filbee732524246.8147.1677.159
Callen Thomas732425247.1267.1647.235
Bruce Thomas732424257.2257.147.181
Rob Golley722424247.0497.1357.148
Mal OMay712423247.2627.3357.296
Dave Bantoft712424237.216.9987.463
Dennis Murray712325237.1677.0437.562
Chris Priest682323227.3557.467.568
Dave Gray621821237.6887.4877.459

 

 Race 3

 

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3
Phil Kalbfell1143838384.4954.5714.667
Adrian Gray1113738364.5324.5354.709
John Batich1103737364.5284.6634.682
Rhys Filbee1083736354.6964.7714.779
Rob Golley1073537354.7364.7144.623
Mal OMay1063636344.8024.824.997
Bruce Thomas1063437354.8394.7474.899
Dave Bantoft1053536344.7724.8285.07
Callan Thomas1053436354.8554.8034.956
Thomas Males953231324.974.9515.018
Dave Gray943032325.0444.9044.985

 

 Race 4

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4
Phil Kalbfell101252525266.6496.7266.5966.67
Rob Golley96252225246.8886.9826.8156.93
Mal O May95232425236.9887.0856.9387.103
John Batich95232325246.6496.8886.6626.817
Dave Bantoft95242324246.9367.1126.9667.077
Rhys Filbee94222424246.1767.0226.9637.018
Adrian Gray94242423236.7846.9436.7186.84
Bruce Thomas93232224247.197.1327.0247.326
Callan Thomas92222324237.4297.0847.1367.302
Dave Gray89222123237.0727.3196.967.283
Thomas Males83201923217.4517.7597.3517.398
Chris Priest79202018218.1388.0218.1288.047

 

 

 

 Race 5

 

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3
Phil Kalbfell752526246.7556.816.888
JOHN Batich752526246.8096.7776.936
Callen Thomas742524256.9727.117.003
Mal OMay742425257.0287.1697.171
Rhys Filbee732425246.8867.0617.108
Bruce Thomas722325247.0536.9556.958
Rob Golley722325247.0986.9737.151
Adrian Gray722424246.9377.0666.857
Dave Bantoft692225227.2837.1286.934
Chris Priest672222237.5817.6827.675
Dave Gray652023227.4017.2197.602
Thomas Males551320228.1477.6547.546

 

 Race 6

 

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3
Chris Madziara1143838384.4974.5294.674
Phil Kalbfell1133838374.5914.5984.697
John Batich1093736364.5894.6644.763
Callan Thomas1083537364.7464.7034.877
Rhys Filbee1083835354.6654.764.898
Adrian Gray1083736354.6624.7454.998
Bruce Thomas1073437364.8564.7734.859
Mal OMay1073636354.6794.8465.04
Dave Bantoft1053536344.8734.8954.942
Rob Golley1043236364.8274.7864.847
Dennis Murray993334324.9374.8814.996
Dave Gray973234314.9024.8585
Chris Priest973234314.9915.1765.233
Thomas Males752630195.0865.0135.454

 

 

 Race 7

 

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4
Phil Kalbfell97242425246.946.9076.7776.921
John Batich97242425246.7676.8396.7786.911
Dave Bantoft94242323246.9855.757.0687.119
Rob Golley94242326216.7986.926.7457.308
Adrian Gray93232424227.1047.117.0157.253
Mal O May92232323237.127.2117.1317.182
Rhys Filbee92222424227.2577.157.1857.362
Chris Madziara90232223227.2447.417.1737.393
Callan Thomas88232224197.0997.536.997.132
Dennis Murray88212223227.657.57.3697.532
Bruce Thomas87212222227.5327.4477.3097.388
Dave Gray86222022227.4527.5577.1167.208
Chris Priest79202019207.9017.8937.8238.056
Thomas Males1587008.0177.296----

 

Final Points

 

  PlacingPoints   
DriverCarR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R1R2R3R4R5R6R7Total PointsDiscardFinal Points
Kalbfell P  11111212525252525242517424150
Batich J. 24342322422232224232416222140
Gray A 33278652323241918202114818130
Filbee R. 65465572021222021211914419125
Golley R. 485271042218212419162214216126
O 'May M 59634862117202322182014117124
Thomas C.  68934902018172322171170117
Thomas B.  778671101919182019151100110
Bantoft D. 710859931916182117172313116115
Gray D.   8131110111212181315161514141051392
Males.T. 10 101112141416001514121269069
Maziara C.  2   18024000251867067
Priest C. 99   13 171700013047047
Priest C.  12 1210 130140141601357057
Murray D  11   1110015000151646046

 

 

 

 

 

Race Track info

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Recent Photos