Hobart Miniature Car Club

Subtitle

Race 1

 

Fly Series Race 1
DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4
Phil Kalbfell101262525256.3556.5376.2236.393
Dave Bantoft96242324256.8076.8776.6736.864
Mal O May94252323236.5916.8596.6916.697
Dennis Murray94212325256.9076.9536.7866.892
Rhys Filbee94212424256.7546.766.416.705
John Batich93242125236.4966.6346.4736.485
Chris Priest91222124247.286.8226.5516.752
Bruce Thomas91212323246.9167.0416.9967.086
Dave Gray87232221216.8166.7696.256.894
Dave Schofield82192021226.987.2136.9096.791
Chris Madziara7723426246.5377.0746.5866.908
Thomas Males77191919207.637.5127.5217.649

 

 

 

 

 Race 2

 

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4
Adrian Gray106262627276.276.3626.1746.225
Rob Golley105262526286.246.26.1686.112
Phil Kalbfell104252627266.346.526.1616.355
Chris Madziara103252527266.7226.4616.2376.405
John Batich100242526256.6286.7466.6326.545
Mal O May100252624256.8326.7496.5516.621
Rhys Filbee99242525256.9056.856.6036.668
Dave Bantoft97242325256.7696.9456.756.714
Dennis Murray96242225256.8126.9496.6566.769
Bruce Thomas94242323246.9127.26.9287.317
Chris Priest94242124256.6626.7666.4396.515
Dave Gray89212124236.7736.9096.4966.531
Callan Thomas87242424156.5866.526.3466.349
Thomas Males82192022217.6157.3837.3787.206

 

Race 3

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4
Phil Kalbfell106262628266.2656.2766.1956.289
Adrian Gray105272726256.2766.3956.2256.38
Rob Golley103262527256.3096.3366.0896.168
John Batich99252424266.4836.4956.476.524
Mal O May98242426246.7786.7566.5076.738
Rhys Filbee98242425256.8776.7346.6486.659
Callan Thomas98222625256.4026.3326.2526.277
Dave Bantoft98242426246.7336.8366.6085.355
Bruce Thomas95232425237.1797.0757.0057.05
Chris Priest93242223246.6076.5996.496.624
Thomas Males84212021227.2727.5997.2967.282
Dave Gray80211323236.8237.376.6516.495

 

 

Race 4

 

 

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3
Rob Golley1214141394.1814.1394.224
Callan Thomas1213941414.3194.2514.361
Chris Madziara1203940414.2914.1614.256
Phil Kalbfell1204041394.2594.1964.341
Adrian Gray1193940404.4444.2584.355
Rhys Filbee1153939374.4024.3294.491
John Batich1123540374.4444.254.48
Dave Bantoft1113738364.4794.4694.684
Bruce Thomas1113737374.5714.5974.735
Mal OMay1093639344.4284.4724.504
Dennis Murray1083737344.5054.5614.682
Chris Priest1063635354.5044.534.775
Dave Gray993335314.6254.5854.801
Thomas Males913230295.114.9635.057

 

Race 5

 

 

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4
Rob Golley106272627266.1166.2956.2586.372
Phil Kalbfell105262428276.3626.4066.1796.253
Adrian Gray103262725256.226.3656.1546.496
Callan Thomas102262526256.4996.716.3646.48
Bruce Thomas102252526266.5416.6876.5176.561
Thomas Males96242424246.9546.8216.8167.023
Rhys Filbee96242424247.0247.0886.5886.766
Chris Priest94232224256.8936.786.6466.691
Dave Gray82222117227.0896.8576.6676.635

 

 Race 6

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4
Phil Kalbfell107262628276.3326.2936.1256.247
Adrian Gray104252726266.3116.3596.2436.294
Rob Golley103262527256.1896.486.1016.238
John Batich99242425266.4656.656.3916.334
Mal O May99252425256.776.7236.5586.703
Dave Bantoft97242424256.7296.9896.7126.834
Rhys Filbee97242425246.9346.8056.7866.804
Thomas Males93222424237.0867.0426.97.067
Dave Gray91241925236.797.3226.5286.705
Chris Priest87222121237.0927.4567.0337.088

 

 Race 7

DriverLapsLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 1Lane 2Lane 3
Chris Madziara842829276.0446.0036.177
Adrian Gray842829276.0956.1296.217
Phil Kalbfell822728276.2746.3066.385
Rob Golley812627286.1826.2276.209
Callen Thomas792627266.3796.2886.572
JOHN Batich792527276.5076.386.456
Bruce Thomas782627256.585.0976.351
Mal OMay762525266.0856.5896.544
Rhys Filbee752625246.4276.8436.828
Dennis Murray722325246.9336.8277.134
Dave Bantoft692323236.8587.1727.116
Chris Priest672123237.2217.3857.376
Dave Gray631623246.8266.7086.851
Thomas Males621822227.6867.5237.398

 

Progressive points

  PlacingPoints   
DriverCarR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R1R2R3R4R5R6R7Total PointsDiscardFinal Points
Kalbfell P  13142132523252224252316722145
Golley R.  23113402423252523221420142
Gray A  12532202524212324241410141
Batich J. 6547 4620212219022201240124
O 'May M 36510 5823202116021181190119
Filbee R. 57667792119202019191713517118
Bantoft D. 2888 61124181818020151130113
Thomas B. 810995 718161717210191080108
Thomas C.  13724 501319242202199099
Priest C. 711101281012191516141816141121498
Gray D.   91212139913171414131717131051392
Males.T. 121411146814141201220181288088
Maziara C. 114 3  11522023002585085
Murray D 49 11  102217015001670070
Schofield D 10      1600000016016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race Track info

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Recent Photos