Hobart Miniature Car Club

Subtitle

WRC rally (2WD) Results

Stage 1

Rally StageHillclimbTotal
DriverTimeFastest LapTimeFastest LapTotal
Phil Kalbfell148.12810.31171.78414319.912
Mal O May152.6510.574178.0614.516330.71
John Batich157.28510.804187.15214.938344.437
Rob Golley158.59910.926191.24415.501349.843
Dave Bantoft161.81211.28197.08815.359358.9
Rhys Filbee171.73511.723197.83515.224369.57
Adrian Gray172.74411.183198.85615.151371.6
Dave Gray175.64411.764200.29516.214375.939
Thomas Males184.42912.336220.67215.587405.101
Chris Priest189.76812.403227.71218.025417.48

 

 Stage 2

 

 Rally StageHillclimb Stage 
DriverLane 1Fastest LapLapsFastest LapTotal
Mal O May149.11810.459186.78514.811335.903
Phil Kalbfell150.47610.562188.01314.392338.489
John Batich157.26310.906183.87414.482341.137
Rob Golley154.1610.674191.47114.97345.631
Nick Golley153.93510.65196.39614.542350.331
Bruce Thomas164.11711.266186.99315.23351.11
Callan Thomas161.67511.351194.01415.929355.689
Dave Bantoft169.86711.229193.14915.469363.016
Adrian Gray167.28610.981206.35115.167373.637
Rhys Filbee163.06411.246212.19815.955375.262
Dave Gray183.05211.581227.84416.034410.896
Thomas Males186.93812.191255.59617.952442.534

 

 Stage 3

 

DriverLane 1Fastest Lap
Phil Kalbfell146.89610.281
John Batich149.38610.391
Rob Golley149.54710.476
Mal O May150.04110.484
Chris Priest151.74710.637
Bruce Thomas157.43910.933
Callan Thomas157.75510.918
Adrian Gray160.2710.443
Dave Bantoft171.34911.165
Rhys Filbee173.67411.164
Dave Gray176.39511.439
Thomas Males194.38912.415

 

 Stage 4

Hillclimb Stage
DriverLane 1Fastest Lap
Phil Kalbfell179.88114.271
Rob Golley184.35914.801
Mal O May186.14915.086
Callan Thomas187.36115.063
Adrian Gray188.68314.221
Bruce Thomas190.12715.354
John Batich19114.789
Chris Priest192.54114.64
Dave Bantoft203.6415.48
Rhys Filbee204.22816.015
Dave Gray219.53316.422
Thomas Males272.76618.434

 

Stage 5

Rally Stage

DriverLane 1Fastest Lap
Mal O May147.55310.372
Phil Kalbfell153.49110.563
Bruce Thomas155.69510.977
John Batich156.4810.568
Callan Thomas159.33711.108
Rob Golley161.01910.84
Adrian Gray164.09810.973
Dave Bantoft164.10911.353
Chris Priest166.57111.038
Rhys Filbee171.62811.641
Thomas Males171.80211.709
Chris Maziara180.44212.19
Dave Gray189.66911.959
Dennis Murray213.04613.313

 

Stage 6

Hillclimb Stage

 

DriverLane 1Fastest Lap
Phil Kalbfell170.66213.803
Mal O May172.30614.002
Rob Golley176.94514.433
Callan Thomas180.67814.864
Thomas Males181.22714.693
Bruce Thomas181.39214.947
Chris Priest184.59614.635
John Batich185.13914.464
Dave Bantoft188.60215.124
Adrian Gray190.0614.749
Rhys Filbee191.63914.656
Chris Madziara198.6516.095
Dave Gray208.57716.075
Dennis Murray300.11619.904


Stage 7




Final  points























































































































































































































































































































Race Track info

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Recent Photos